2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed Adobe 9A0-088 Practice Tests

Vendor: Adobe
Exam Code: 9A0-088
Exam Name: Adobe Illustrator CS4 ACE Exam

QUESTION 1
You want to a duplicate an artboard and its artwork. What should you do?

A.    drag a marquee around the artboard with the Selection tool, choose Object > Transform > Move, then click the Copy button
B.    with the Artboard tool, select the Move/Copy Artwork with Artboard option in the Control panel, and then Option-drag (Mac OS) or Alt-drag (Windows) the artboard
C.    with the Artboard tool, select the artboard you wish to duplicate, and then Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel ActualTests.com
D.    choose File > Document Setup, click the Edit Artboards button, then Command -Shift-click (Mac OS) or Ctrl-Shift-click (Windows) on the New Artboard button in the Control panel

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are working with five open, tabbed docume nts and need to switch between them quickly.How should you do this?

A.    press F9
B.    press Command-` (Mac OS) or Ctrl-F6 (Windows)
C.    press Command-Tab (Mac OS) or Ctrl-Tab (Windows)
D.    press Command-Shift-W (Mac OS) or Control-Shift-W (Windows)

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are working with four open, tabbed documents. You want to view all of them at the same time, with one document in each corner of your monitor. Where do you find the feature that lets you lay out the windows as a grid?

A.    the View menu
B.    the Control panel
C.    the Window menu
D.    the Application Bar

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You want to add a set of keywords to a document’s metadata. What should you choose?

A.    File > File Info
B.    Window > Variables
C.    Window > Document Info
D.    File > Document Setup

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
For a series of related projects you decide that you want to create a reusable Illustrator file that includes the number of artboards as well as all the custom object, paragraph and character styles, color swatches, symbols, and brushes you have already c reated. How would you save your current document in this format?

A.    choose File > Save a Copy and select FXG from the Format pop -up menu
B.    choose File > Export and select Enhanced Metafile from the Format pop -up menu
C.    choose File > Save as Template and leave the Format pop-up menu at its default setting
D.    You choose File > Save As; in the Save As dialog box, browse to the New Document Profiles folder on your hard drive and click the Save button

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which file format does Illustrator use when you choose File > Save for Microsoft Office?

A.    TIF
B.    EPS
C.    PNG
D.    WMF

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You have a complicated multi-layer Illustrator document that you want to open in Photoshop maintaining the maximum amount of editability. What should you do?

A.    launch Photoshop, Choose File > Open and select your Illustrator file
B.    select Export from the File menu, select Enhanced Metafile (emf) from the Format pop-up menu, and click Export
C.    select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click Export; select the Flat Image radio button and click OK
D.    select Export from the File menu, select Photoshop (psd) from the Format pop-up menu, and click Export; select the Write Layers radio button, and click OK

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You find that screen redraw is slow and stuttering while navigating around a complex drawing with the Hand tool. In Illustrator, what do you do to control the quality and speed of updates while navigating with the Hand tool?

A.    double-click the Hand tool
B.    choose View > Proof Setup > Customize
C.    select the User Interface pane of the Preferences dialog box
D.    select the Units & Display Performance pane of the Preferences dialog box

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
While working with overlapping filled paths you experience difficulty selecting some of the lower paths. All of the following options are disabled by default in Illustrator’s Preferences dialog box. Which of them, once enabled, should make it easier to select individual, overlapping objects?

A.    Use Preview Bounds
B.    Disable Auto Add/Delete
C.    Object Selection by Path Only
D.    Type Object Selection by Path Only

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your rulers are set to centimeters. You want to add a horizontal guide to the document, at exactly 10 cm. What should you do?

A.    Shift-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
B.    double-click the measurement point in the vertical ruler
C.    hold down Shift as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the artboard
D.    hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) as you drag the guide from the ruler area onto the artboard

Answer: C

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-088 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-088 exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-088.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back