2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed HP HP0-A16 Dumps

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP0-A16
Exam Name: NonStop Problem Management and Resolution

QUESTION 1
Which parameter follows the RDFCOM command for opening a specific RDF environment?

A.    process name
B.    extractor name
C.    control subvolume name
D.    primary system node name

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
When monitoring TMF in a production environment, what is critical to normal operations?

A.    transaction rate
B.    audit trail usage
C.    disk usage information
D.    audit trail dump information

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which tools are used by an operator to monitor processor load-balancing in real time? (Select two.)

A.    GPA
B.    PEEK
C.    Measure
D.    Web ViewPoint
E.    VIEWSYS

Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
Which command is used to determine if the cartridge loaded on $TAPE0 is a 36-track cartridge?

A.    TAPECOM STATUS $TAPE0
B.    MEDIACOM INFO MEDIADEFS
C.    SCF INFO TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL
D.    SCF STATUS TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does the presence of a ZZSA file imply?

A.    The process has failed.
B.    The SQL cursor has failed.
C.    The Pathway server has stopped.
D.    The TMF process was suspended.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which command is used to determine the MAC address of an ATM adapter?

A.    SCF INFO SAC $<AM1>
B.    SCF INFO LINE $<AM1>
C.    SCF INFO SUBSYS $ZZATM
D.    SCF INFO ADAPTER $<AM1>

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which SCF STATUS command is used to determine the status of all ServerNet cluster-connected systems?

A.    SUBNET $ZZSCL
B.    SUBSYS $ZZSCL
C.    PROCESS $ZZSCL
D.    SERVERNET $ZZSCL

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What does "DORMANT" state for a Spooler print process indicate?

A.    This process is in an error state.
B.    No print process has been configured.
C.    This print process has not been started.
D.    There are no jobs to be printed on the device configured for this process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which file must be modified to allow disk volume $DATA1 to store OSS files?

A.    zposfset
B.    zposserv
C.    zposparm
D.    Storage-pool

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which utility is used to determine the state of an OSS subsystem process?

A.    SCF
B.    OSH
C.    INSPECT
D.    SYSINFO

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
There is a problem reported for a disk drive on a system that is not configured for dial-out. How do you determine if an alarm file has been created for this incident?

A.    Search the alarm file in the directory of TSM client software.
B.    Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.SYS<nn> subvolume.
C.    Search the scanstring file in the $SYSTEM.ZTSM subvolume.
D.    Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE subvolume.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which wait condition is indicated in the Pathmon WAIT status LOCK?

A.    Linkmon is waiting for a locked server.
B.    The server is waiting for a locked requester.
C.    Pathmon is waiting for the LINKMON to release a link.
D.    The request is waiting for a locked object.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.
The attached NSKCOM output shows the swapfile for CPU 0 to be almost full. Which NSKCOM command is used to identify the process using the most swap space in this file?

image

A.    INFO SWAPFILE *, CPU 0
B.    STATUS SWAPFILE *, CPU 0
C.    STATUS SWAP-USAGE, CPU 0
D.    STATUS SWAPFILE $vol.subvol.CPU0,detail

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
How would you determine the preferred path between \node1 and \node2 in an EXPAND network?

A.    SCF INFO PATH $<expand-path-name,DETAIL
B.    SCF PROBE PROCESS $NCP, AT \node1, TO \node2
C.    SCF INFO PROCESS $NCP, NETMAP, AT \node1,TO \node2
D.    SCF STATS PROCESS $NCP, NETFLOW, AT \node1,TO \node2

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which single SCF command is used to get information for OSI/TS and its underlying subsystems?

A.    STATUS SU
B.    CHECK SU
C.    STATUS LINE
D.    STATUS PROCESS

Answer: B

If you want to pass HP HP0-A16 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass HP HP0-A16 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/HP0-A16.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back