Easily Pass 70-467 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (161-170)

If you wish to pass 70-467 we highly recommend our demo. Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on all the available certification exams and we strive to keep our products up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis.

QUESTION 161
You deploy a PowerPivot workbook to a document library in a Microsoft SharePoint site. Workbook data comes from two different sources: Source A and Source B.
The workbook contains three small lookup tables from Source A, and five tables with a total of 20 million rows from Source B. Data from Source A is updated at 9:00 A.M. and data from Source B is updated

throughout the day.
You have the following requirements:
– Refresh the PowerPivot workbook with updated lookup data as soon as possible.
– Minimize load on the source systems and the SharePoint environment during business hours.
– Minimize user involvement in the data refresh process.
You enable automatic data refresh for the workbook.
You need to configure a data refresh schedule for the workbook that meets the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Set the default schedule to refresh outside of business hours. Do not manually refresh the workbook.
B.    Set the default schedule to refresh outside of business hours. Manually refresh the workbook at9:00 A.M. every day.
C.    Set the default schedule to refresh at 9:00 A.M. every day. Create a separate schedule for Source B’s connection to refresh outside of business hours.
D.    Set the default schedule to refresh at 3:00 P.M. every day. Do not create individual source schedules.
E.    Set the default schedule to refresh at 9:00 A.M. every day. Do not create individual source schedules.

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
You need to design a data warehouse schema to support a multidimensional cube. The fact table will contain multiple columns representing order dates, shipping dates, and billing dates.
The cube will contain a measure group based on the fact table.
What is the best design to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    In the database, create a time table for each date column in the fact table.
    From the data source view, join each date column in the fact table to the corresponding time table.
    Create dimensions for each time table.
B.    In the database, create a time table containing a column that corresponds to each date column in the fact table.
    From the data source view, join each date column in the fact table to the corresponding column in the time table.
    Create a dimension for the time table.
C.    In the database, create a time table that uses an integer primary key and a datetime column.
    Create a dimension based on the time table.
    From the Cube Designer, use the Dimension Usage tab to define a relationship between the measure group date columns and the datetime column of the time dimension.
D.    In the database, create a time table that uses an integer primary key and a datetime column.
    Create a dimension based on the time table.
    From the Cube Designer, use the Dimension Usage tab to define a relationship between the measure group date columns and the key column of the time dimension.

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
You are creating a product dimension table and a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that will load the table.
You need to keep a history in the table of changes to the names of products.
Which three actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add a Slowly Changing Dimension transformation to the package.
B.    Enable Change Data Capture for the table.
C.    Create an inferred member column in the table.
D.    From the Slowly Changing Dimension Wizard, set the name column to Type 3.
E.    Create an end date column in the table.
F.    Create a start date column in the table.

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 164
You are redesigning a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a cube named Sales. Before the initial deployment of the cube, partition design was optimized for processing time. The cube currently includes five partitions named FactSalesl through FactSales5. Each partition contains from 1 million to 2 million rows.
The FactSales5 partition contains the current year’s information. The other partitions contain information from prior years; one year per partition. Currently, no aggregations are defined on the partitions.
You remove fact rows that are more than five years old from the fact table in the data source and configure query logs on the SSAS server.
Several queries and reports are running very slowly.
You need to optimize the partition structure and design aggregations to improve query performance and minimize administrative overhead.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.
B.    Combine all the partitions into a single partition.
    Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations.
C.    Combine all the partitions into a single partition.
    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard to create aggregations.
D.    Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to create aggregations for the current partitions.

Answer: D

QUESTION 165
You have a data warehouse named DW1.
An OLAP cube named Cube1 uses DW1 as its data source. Cube1 uses the MOLAP storage mode. You create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that updates DW1, and then processes Cube1. The package executes each day at 06:00.
You need to configure the storage settings of Cube1. The solution must ensure that aggregation processing is reduced as much as possible during cube querying.
What is the best storage setting you should you use for Cube1? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Medium-latency MOLAP
B.    Scheduled MOLAP
C.    Low-latency MOLAP
D.    Automatic MOLAP

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
The Sales database includes a table named Products that contains 42 columns, and two tables that record all product sales transactions. The database does not store aggregated data. The database is continually maintained to provide optimal indexing. The database server is sized appropriately.
The Marketing department requests a delimited text file that includes seven fields containing product information from the Products table.
You have the following requirements:
– Display the ProductID in the first column. Organize the remaining columns alphabetically by column heading.
– Sort rows in ProductID order.
– Aggregate product units sold.
– Minimize the time required to return the results.
You create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package and add the appropriate connection managers and a Data Flow task.
You need to develop the Data Flow task.
What should you add to the Data Flow task? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    A table-based OLE DB source; a Script component; and a Flat File destination.
B.    Only a SQL command-based OLE DB source and a Flat File destination.
C.    A table-based OLE DB source; Lookup, Aggregate, and Sort transformations; and a Flat File destination.
D.    A SQL command-based OLE DB source; Aggregate and Sort transformations; and a Flat File destination.

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
You are creating a calculated measure in a sales cube by using a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation. The cube includes a date dimension. The date dimension has a hierarchy named Calendar that includes Calendar Year, Month, and Day attributes.
The calculated measure must calculate the year-to-date sales for the current slicer.
The MDX calculation must work for as many hierarchy levels as possible.
You need to create a calculated measure for the cube that meets the requirements.
Which expression should you use in the calculation designer? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

image_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
You are designing a customer dimension for a multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) database.
The dimension table will contain millions of rows of data.
Customer dimension attributes will come from the following two sources:
– An enterprise resource planning (ERP) system that contains millions of rows of data. Attributes from this source will be updated daily.
– A marketing database that contains thousands of rows of data representing customers’ geographic information. Attributes from this source will be updated monthly.
Most report queries against the cube use attributes from both sources. Customers in the cube dimension will frequently be filtered by the geographic attributes.
You need to design the dimension table and cube dimension to ensure that report queries perform well, and minimize the time required to reprocess cube attributes.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a dimension table for each source.
    Create one cube dimension that joins the two dimension tables together.
B.    Create one dimension table that combines data from both sources.
    Create a cube dimension for each source.
C.    Create one dimension table that combines data from both sources.
    Create one cube dimension that references the dimension table.
D.    Create a dimension table for each source, and a cube dimension for each source.

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
You have two servers named Served and Server2. Both servers have SQL Server 2012 installed. Both servers have a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) catalog.
You are preparing a disaster recovery plan for a business intelligence (BI) solution.
You need to ensure that the SSIS catalog from Server1 can be restored to Server2.
Which two actions should you perform on Server1? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Back up the master database.
B.    Run sp.configure ‘clr enabled’, 0.
C.    Back up the master key of the SSISDB database.
D.    Back up the master key of the master database.
E.    Back up the SSISDB database.
F.    Run sp_configure ‘clr enabled’, 1.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 170
A company has a relational data warehouse, a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database, and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. The SSAS database contains a cube named Sales. Shared data sources exist in SSRS for the relational and SSAS databases. Each company department has its own report writers.
Report writers in the Marketing department want to create new reports by using Report Builder. Many reports will include data generated by a custom formula that references data stored either in a data warehouse table or in the Sales cube. The custom formula will compare time periods across multiple products, categories, and regions.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that only Marketing department report writers can access the custom formula.
– Implement only one dataset.
– Ensure that the dataset references the data source that will provide the fastest data retrieval.
You need to meet the requirements to support the Marketing department report writers. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create, deploy, and secure a shared dataset that references the SSAS database shared data source and includes a calculated member for the custom formula.
B.    Create a calculated member in the Sales cube. Create, deploy, and secure a shared dataset that references the SSAS database shared data source and includes the calculated member from the cube.
C.    Create and secure in the data warehouse a stored procedure that implements the custom formula.Create and deploy a shared dataset that references the data warehouse shared data source.
D.    Create, deploy, and secure a shared dataset that references the data warehouse shared data source and includes custom Transact-SQL (T-SQL) code for the custom formula.

Answer: B

Preparing for Microsoft exams of 70-467 is really a tough task to accomplish for a person busy with day jobs. Lead2pass Microsoft training material uses latest exam questions to get your targets achieved in a hassle free way.

www.lead2pass.com/70-467.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back