Easily Pass 70-680 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (351-360)

Lead2pass provides set of 70-680 practice test and the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-680 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 351
You are the network administrator for a large organization with many laptop users who go on the road. You want these users to be able to connect to the network without using a VPN or taking over the server console. What can you implement?

A.    DirectAccess
B.    Remote Access
C.    Remote Desktop
D.    Remote Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 352
You are the network administrator for your organization. You have been asked by the owner of the company to verify that all drivers installed on the Windows 7 machines are signed drivers. How do you accomplish this task?

A.    Run Verify.exe at the command prompt.
B.    Run a scan in Device manager.
C.    Run Sigverif.exe at the command prompt.
D.    Run Drivers.exe at the command prompt.

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
You are the network administrator for your organization. You are asked by your manager to modify a few file extensions that are associated with Internet Explorer.
How can you accomplish this task?

A.    In Control Panel, open Default Programs and then click Set Associations. Set the proper file extensions.
B.    In Internet Explorer, set extensions on the extension tab.
C.    In Control Panel, open System and then click Set Associations. Set the proper file extensions.
D.    In Internet Explorer, set extensions on the advanced tab.

Answer: A

QUESTION 354
You are the network administrator for a large organization.
You are in charge of implementing company policies. One company policy states that you have to prevent Internet Explorer from saving any data during a user’s browsing session.
How do you accomplish this?

A.    Set the Internet Security settings to disabled.
B.    Run the browsers in the InPrivate session.
C.    InPrivate sessions should be disabled.
D.    Private sessions should be enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 355
You are the network administrator for a large organization. A user calls you and says that when they try to connect to the internal website, they are prompted for authentication. The user has the rights to access the internal site due to the fact that all users and computers are part of a domain and the internal website uses Integrated Windows Authentication.
How do you make sure that the user is automatically authenticated when they connect?

A.    Change the user ‘ s local permissions to administrator.
B.    The Local site’s URL should be added to the Local internet zone.
C.    The Local site’s security credentials should be added to the trusted sites zone.
D.    The internet security level should be lowered to lowest.

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
You are the network administrator for your organization. Your organization has been using Windows XP, and you are now switching all users to Windows 7 Professional.
Some of the XP applications do not run properly in Windows 7.
How can you allow these applications to run on Windows 7?

A.    Run the applications in XP mode.
B.    Get newer versions of the applications.
C.    Disable the Windows 7 Compatibility Mode.
D.    Write your own shim to solve the issues.

Answer: A

QUESTION 357
You are using Windows 7 Home edition and you have an XP application that worked well with XP but is having issues running on Windows 7. What steps can you take to help solve this issue?

A.    Change the Applications security settings.
B.    Change the Applications Compatibility Mode to Windows XP.
C.    Enable the Windows 7 operating system to XP Compatible.
D.    Upgrade the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 358
Which versions of Windows 7 has XP mode automatically built into the operating system? Choose all that apply.

A.    Install and use Windows Virtual PC
B.    Enterprise Edition
C.    Ultimate Edition
D.    Professional Edition

Answer: A

QUESTION 359
You are the network administrator for a large organization. One of your users calls you and states that they think they are having issues with their network card. What tool can you use to see if the hardware is working properly?

A.    Device Hardware Utility
B.    Manage Hardware Utility
C.    Device Manager
D.    Device Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 360
You are the network administrator for a large organization.
You have a Windows 7 machine that is working fine but you downloaded a newer version of the network adapter driver. You install the new network adapter driver on the Windows 7 machine. After you load the driver, the network device stops working properly.
Which tool should you use to help you fix the problem?

A.    Driver Rollback
B.    Driver Repair Utility
C.    Reverse Driver Application
D.    Windows 7 Driver Compatibility tool

Answer: A

Lead2pass presents the premium set of 70-680 practice test which helps IT professionals in strengthening their Windows Server 2012 knowledge and allowing them to pass the Windows Server 2012 70-680 & other Microsoft Windows Server 2012 certification exams in the first attempt.

www.lead2pass.com/70-680.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back