Easily Pass 70-680 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft Practice Materials VCE Dumps (381-390)

Lead2pass presents the premium set of 70-680 practice test which helps IT professionals in strengthening their Windows Server 2012 knowledge and allowing them to pass the Windows Server 2012 70-680 & other Microsoft Windows Server 2012 certification exams in the first attempt.

QUESTION 381
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 uses an NTFS-formatted USB drive that has ReadyBoost enabled.
You need to modify the amount of space that ReadyBoost reserves on the USB drive.
What should you do?

A.    Open Computer and modify the properties of the USB drive.
B.    Open Performance Information and Tools and run disk cleanup.
C.    Open Devices and Printers and modify the properties of the USB drive.
D.    Open Device Manager and modify the properties of the USB device.

Answer: A

QUESTION 382
You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether the computer can be upgraded to Windows 7.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows 7
B.    Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows Vista
C.    Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor
D.    Windows Vista Upgrade Advisor

Answer: C

QUESTION 383
You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You connect to your companys network by using a VPN connection.
You discover that when you establish the VPN connection, you are unable to access Internet Web sites.
When you disconnect the VPN connection, you can access Internet Web sites.
You need to access Internet Web sites while you are connected to the VPN.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the VPN connection to use only PPTP.
B.    Configure the VPN connection to use only L2TP/IPSec.
C.    From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the local area connection, disable the Automatic metric setting.
D.    From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the VPN connection, disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting.

Answer: D

QUESTION 384
You have a computer that runs Windows XP and a USB drive that is protected by using BitLocker To Go.
You need to ensure that you can copy files from the computer to the USB drive. The solution must retain the existing files on the USB drive.
What should you do?

A.    From a computer that runs Windows 7, change the file system of the USB drive.
B.    From a computer that runs Windows 7, disable BitLocker To Go for the USB drive.
C.    Log on to Windows XP as member of the Administrators group.
D.    Log on to Windows XP by using a user account that has an Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate.

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
You install a local printer on a computer. You share the printer. You need to ensure that only members of a local group named Group1 can print documents on the printer.
Which settings should you modify on the printer?

A.    Printing preferences
B.    Priority
C.    Security
D.    Share

Answer: C

QUESTION 386
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users share the computer.
The computer is joined to a domain.
You need to prevent the users from using more than 2 GB of disk space on drive C.
What should you do?

A.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit profile size setting.
B.    Enable System Protection for Local Disk (C) and set the disk space usage.
C.    Enable disk quota management on Computer1 and configure a default quota limit.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit the size of the entire roaming user profile cache setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 387
Your network contains a public computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to the computer by using a local user account named User1. Users report that they can log on to some secure Web sites by using credentials that were saved by other users.
You need to prevent forms-based credentials from being saved on the computer.
What should you do?

A.    Remove all generic credentials from Windows Vault.
B.    Remove all Windows credentials from Windows Vault.
C.    Modify the Windows Internet Explorer certificates settings.
D.    Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AutoComplete settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 388
You have two computers that run Windows 7. Both computers are connected to a network and have IP addresses within the 172.16.10.0/24 subnet.
You need to ensure that both computers can join a HomeGroup.
What should you do?

A.    Enable network discovery.
B.    Set the network location to Home network.
C.    Configure Windows Firewall to allow the Netlogon service.
D.    Change the IP addresses to be within the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 389
You have a computer that runs Windows 7.
You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by previous versions.
What should you do?

A.    At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B.    At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C.    From System, view the System Protection settings.
D.    From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 390
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8.
A user reports that Computer1 has a number of Internet Explorer configuration issues that cause instability when browsing the Internet.
You need to configure Internet Explorer to use all default settings.
What should you do from Internet Options?

A.    From the Advanced tab, click Reset.
B.    From the Programs tab, click Set programs.
C.    From the Advanced tab, click Restore advanced settings.
D.    From the Security tab, click Reset all zones to default level.

Answer: A

These 70-680 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 70-680 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 70-680 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

www.lead2pass.com/70-680.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back