Free Download Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-104 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Alcatel-Lucent
Exam Code: 4A0-104
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture

QUESTION 1
Identify the correct labels for the Martini encapsulation diagram above.

image

A.    XX Transport Label, YY VC Label, ZZ Control Word
B.    XX VC Label, YY Transport Label, ZZ Control Word
C.    XX VC Label, YY Control Word, ZZ Transport Label
D.    XX Control Word, YY VC Label, ZZ Transport Label
E.    XX Control Word, YY Transport Label, ZZ VC Label

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. What encapsulation method is represented by ZZZZZ above?

image

A.    Kompella
B.    Alcatel
C.    Martini
D.    HDLC

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Point to multipoint MPLS Layer 2 VPN connectivity and encapsulation is described most accurately by which of the following?

A.    RFC 4448: Encapsulation methods for transport of Ethernet over MPLS.
B.    RFC3201: Definitions of Managed Objects for Circuit to Interface Translation.
C.    RFC 4762: VPLS over LDP Signaling
D.    RFC 4364 BGP/MPLS Layer-3 VPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. In the diagram what does "YYYYY" represent?

image

A.    Service VC label
B.    Control word
C.    Inner label
D.    TCP/IP header

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Martini encapsulation typically makes use of the control word in which of the following situations? (Choose two)

A.    Ethernet
B.    ATM AAL5
C.    TDM
D.    HDLC
E.    Frame Relay

Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. What does "XXXXX" represent in the diagram?

A.    Control word
B.    Outer label
C.    Inner Transport label
D.    Service VC label

Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Nodes that are not directly connected by a physical link cannot participate in a VPN.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following SAP encapsulations supports only a single service on a port?

A.    Dot1Q
B.    Null
C.    Q-in-Q
D.    ATM
E.    BCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following are considered to be services on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 Service Router? (Choose all that apply)

A.    IES
B.    VPRN
C.    VPLS
D.    Apipe
E.    Mirroring
F.    MPLS

Answer: ABCDE

QUESTION 10
Which CLI command on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is needed to obtain the following output?

A.    show service description
B.    show service id
C.    show service customer
D.    show service information

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements is true?

A.    An SDP is used to transport customer traffic between two nodes over a transport tunnel
B.    A distributed Epipe service needs one SAP and one SDP on each node
C.    For a service to be bi-directional, a SDP must be provisioned on each node participating in the service
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
There can only be one SAP per access port?

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following services does not make use of an SDP? (Choose all that apply)

A.    Local Epipe
B.    Distributed Epipe
C.    Local mirroring
D.    Distributed mirroring
E.    H-VPLS

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Fill in the blank for this next sentence. Flooded traffic received on a ______________is replicated on all other "ports" (other spoke SDP, mesh SDPs or SAPs) and not transmitted on the port it was received.

A.    Spoke SDP
B.    Mesh SDP
C.    Either (a) or (b) will make this sentence true
D.    Neither (a) nor (b) will make this sentence true

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements is false?

A.    A SAP is the subscriber-side entry and exit point for a service.
B.    A SAP is local to the router.
C.    Depending on the encapsulation used, an Ethernet port or POS channel can have more than one SAP associated with it.
D.    Access interfaces can only be created on ports or channels that are configured as access ports in the physical port configurations.
E.    A SAP is unidirectional and can be configured as either ingress or egress.

Answer: E

QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements about the VC label are correct? (Choose two)

A.    VC labels are used to encapsulate and identify customer traffic belonging to a particular service
B.    The VC label is the inner label in a layer-2 VPN service.
C.    The VC label is used to set up label switched paths (LSP) that can carry customer data across the network
D.    Service tunnels are cross connected with transport tunnels using the VC label

Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
For a mesh SDP which ID is used as the VC-ID by default?

A.    Customer ID
B.    Service ID
C.    SDP ID
D.    SAP ID
E.    LSP ID

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is a default behavior on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose all that apply)

A.    A customer id of 1 always exists
B.    The VC label for an Epipe service equals the service ID
C.    RSVP is enabled by default when enabling MPLS
D.    The service-id equals the SDP ID

Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Select the correct statements about an SDP. (Choose two).

A.    An SDP is a logical way of directing traffic from one Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router to another through a uni-directional service tunnel and transported by a LSP
B.    An SDP terminates on a demultiplexer where a forwarding decision is made
C.    An SDP is the customer-side entry and exit point for a service
D.    An SDP cannot transport traffic between two Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SRs from both Epipe and Apipe services.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
The following question relates to the set of commands below.
A:PE3# configure service sdp 5 mpls create
A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ far-end 10.10.10.2
A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ lsp lsp-to-PE2
A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ signaling tldp
A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ no shut
Each of these commands was entered in the CLI in the order shown above but one of these commands could have been omitted with no negative effects. That is, which of the commands shown above is optional for this configuration?

A.    A:PE3# configure service sdp 5 mpls create
B.    A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ far-end 10.10.10.2
C.    A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ lsp lsp-to-PE2
D.    A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ signaling tldp
E.    A:PE3>config>service>sdp$ no shut
F.    None of the above are optional. All are required.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-104 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-104 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/4A0-104.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back