Free Download LPI 117-303 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

Vendor: LPI
Exam Code: 117-303
Exam Name: LPI Level 3 Exam 303, Senior Level Linux Certification, Security Exam

QUESTION 1
Which of the following lines in the OpenVPN server.conf file will supply a DNS server for DHCP clients to use?

A.    push "dhcpoption DNS 10.142.232.4"
B.    push "dhcp DNS 10.142.232.4"
C.    push "options DNS 10.142.232.4"
D.    push "dhcpoptions DNS 10.142.232.4"

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which command will list all of the extended attributes on the file afile.txt along with the values?

A.    getfattr all afile.txt
B.    getfattr afile.txt
C.    getfattr list afile.txt
D.    getfattr dump afile.txt

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements is true when querying the extended attributes of a file that has no extended attributes set?

A.    getfattr will print a warning and exit with a value of 0.
B.    getfattr will print a warning and exit with a value of 1.
C.    No output will be produced and getfattr will exit with a value of 0.
D.    No output will be produced and getfattr will exit with a value of 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which directive must be set to 0 in a host or service definition to prevent Nagios from sending more than one alert for a particular event? (Specify only the directive without any options or parameters).
Answer: notification_interval

QUESTION 5
SELinux is a Linux feature that:

A.    monitors system file access by unprivileged users and warns them when they are trying to gain access to files beyond their permission levels set in the Mandatory Access Control policies.
B.    provides only Mandatory Access Control policies. Additional access control models such as Rolebased access control require additional tools to implement.
C.    enforces Mandatory Access Control policies that can restrict user space programs and system servers to the minimum amount of privilege required to operate correctly.
D.    ensures that system files referenced in the Mandatory Access Control policies are not modified and alerts administrators when changes occur.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are advantages that Mandatory Access Control has over
Discretionary Access Control models? (Select TWO correct answers)

A.    MAC policies are easier to configure than use of DAC.
B.    MAC adds the concept of privileged remote users which is not available with simple DAC.
C.    MAC policies increase the ability of the root user to correct errors.
D.    MAC lets the kernel help decide if an object, such as a device or process, can access another object.
E.    Trust is placed in the administrators and not in individual users.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
What are the steps which must be followed to enable serverwide zone transfers between two BIND 9 servers securely using TSIG?

A.    Generate a key, specify the public key in the named configuration on both servers, create a server statement in the named configuration on both servers.
B.    Generate a key, specify the private key in the named configuration on both servers, create a server statement in the named configuration on both servers.
C.    Generate a key, specify the private key in the named configuration on one server and the public key in the named configuration on the other, create a remote statement in the named configuration on both servers.
D.    Generate a key, specify the private key in the named configuration on one server and the public key in the named configuration on the other, create a server statement in the named configuration on both servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Under which path is the selinux pseudofilesystem found?

A.    /dev/selinux
B.    /sys/selinux
C.    /selinux
D.    /var/selinux
E.    /proc/selinux

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which GPG command will publish a public key to a public key server?

A.    gpg exportkeys UID
B.    gpg publishkeys UID
C.    gpg sendkeys UID
D.    gpg pushkeys UID

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which GPG command is used to create a revocation certificate in case a GPG key ever needs to be cancelled?

A.    gpg genrevoke name
B.    gpg editkey name followed with the revoke command.
C.    gpg revoke name
D.    gpg createrevoke name

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which command is used to add an additional name, email address and comment to an existing private key?

A.    gpg editkey name followed with the adduid command.
B.    gpg addsubkey name
C.    gpg addalias name
D.    gpg genalias name

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Someone who wishes to receive an encrypted file has provided a key UID and a key fingerprint for verification to the data sender. Assuming that this key is on a public keyserver, what command will fetch the public key from the server?

A.    gpg findkeys UID
B.    gpg recvkeys UID
C.    gpg getkeys UID
D.    gpg refreshkeys UID

Answer: B

If you want to pass LPI 117-303 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass LPI 117-303 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/117-303.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back