Free Download Microsoft 70-465 PDF Full Version Now 91-100

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-465
Exam Name: Designing Database Solutions for Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam
Version: 14.102

QUESTION 91
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB. A full backup of CorpDB is taken every week. A differential backup of CorpDB is taken every night at midnight. A transaction log backup of CorpDB is taken at 8am, 12pm, 4pm and 8pm.

You plan to deploy some changes to CorpDB at after the 4pm log backup completes.
You need to ensure that you can undo the changes quickly if the deployment fails. During the deployment of the changes, no other changes must be made by users to the database.
You need a backup and recovery strategy for deploying the changes.
Which two of the following actions would meet the backup and recovery requirements whilst ensuring the regular backup schedule is not disrupted? (Choose two).

A.    Take a full backup of the database before deploying the changes.
B.    Take a copy-only backup of the database before deploying the changes.
C.    Take a snapshot of the database before deploying the changes.
D.    Restore the database from the backup.
E.    Restore the snapshot to another server and recover the required objects from the snapshot.
F.    Revert the database to the snapshot.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 92
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB. CorpDB contains 2TB of data.
You plan to import a large amount of data into tables in CorpDB.
You want to minimize the size of the transaction log while the data is imported.
What should you do?

A.    You should configure the recovery model of the database to Full.
B.    You should configure the recovery model of the database to Bulk-Logged.
C.    You should start a new transaction log file.
D.    You should configure a new filegroup for the existing log file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB. CorpDB contains a table named SalesInfo.
You discover that some table has been deleted from the SalesInfo table.
You are unable to find out who deleted the information.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deletion of any further information from the SalesInfo table.
You want to minimize the development effort required for the solution.
What should you configure?

A.    You should configure table permissions.
B.    You should configure a user role.
C.    You should configure change data capture.
D.    You should configure a trigger.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB.
You plan to create a stored procedure to access data in CorpDB.
You need to ensure that the stored procedure supports dirty reads.
What should you do?

A.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ UNCOMMITTED isolation level.
B.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ COMMITTED isolation level.
C.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the READ SERIALIZABLE isolation level.
D.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the REPEATABLE READ isolation level.
E.    You should configure the stored procedure to use the SNAPSHOT isolation level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
You work as a Developer at ABC.com. All databases are hosted on Windows Server 2012 servers running SQL Server 2012. The company has a database named Products. Tables in the Products database contain data including part numbers, product name, color, type and size. Users in the Marketing department have created brochures for each product. The brochures have been created in the XML Paper Specification (XPS) format.
You have been asked to add a table to the Products database to store the product brochures. The brochures need to be stored in a folder structure. Company users will also need to access the brochures from Windows applications using UNC paths.
How can you meet these requirements?

A.    By implementing the XMLNAMESPACES feature.
B.    By implementing the FILEGROUP feature.
C.    By implementing the FILETABLE feature.
D.    By implementing the FILESTREAM feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You work as a Developer at ABC.com. All databases are hosted on Windows Server 2012 servers running SQL Server 2012.
You are developing a custom CRM application named CorpCRM. The application will store usernames and passwords in a SQL Server 2012 database named CorpCRMDB1.
You need to ensure the usernames and passwords are secure.
Which of the following would be most suitable password storage solution?

A.    One-way encryption
B.    Reversible encryption
C.    Encrypting File System (EFS)
D.    Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You need to ensure that a stored procedure fails if an INSERT statment within the stored procedure fails.
What action should you take?

A.    THROW 51000, ‘Abort!’
B.    SET XACT_ABORT OFF
C.    SET XACT_ABORT ON
D.    TRY….CATCH

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You need to grant access to a OLTP database regardless of the user operating the application. Which strategy should you use? Select the BEST answer.

A.    Application role
B.    Database user
C.    Server login
D.    Server role

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You use a contained database named ContosoDb within a domain.
You need to create a user who can log on to the ContosoDb database.
You also need to ensure that you can port the database to different database servers within the domain without additional user account configurations.
Which type of user should you create?

A.    User mapped to a certificate
B.    SQL user without login
C.    Domain user
D.    SQL user with login

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema.
You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B.    Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role.
Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C.    Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D.    Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-465 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-465 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-465.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back