Free Download Microsoft 70-467 PDF Full Version Now (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a data model. Which role permission should you use?

A.    Browser
B.    Process
C.    Read
D.    Administrator
E.    Explorer
F.    Select

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?

A.    =RELATED(Geography[City])
B.    City:= LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
C.    City:=VALUES(Geography[City])
D.    =VALUES(Geography[City])
E.    =RELATED(Geography.City)
F.    City:= LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named DimEmployee. The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for each employee. The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee. You create a role named Employees. You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales orders for their respective sales territory. What should you do?

A.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.
B.    Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.
C.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.
D.    Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have a text file that contains an XML Schema Definition (XSD). You have a table named Schemal.Table1. You have a stored procedure named Schemal.Proc1 that accepts an XML parameter named Param1. You need to store validated XML data in Schemal.Table1. The solution must ensure that only valid XML data is accepted by Param1. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Define an XML column in Table1 by using an XML schema collection.
B.    Create an XML schema collection in the database from the text file.
C.    Declare Param1 var1 as type XML and associate the variable to the XML schema collection.
D.    use the modify method to insert the XML schema into each row of the XML column in Table1.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube contains a large measure group. The fact table supporting the measure group is loaded with new data throughout the day.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the cube displays current data as quickly as possible.
– Maximize availability of the cube.
– Maximize query performance for all aggregation levels.
You need to choose a partitioning strategy that meets the requirements. Which partitioning strategy should you choose? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create one partition for the current day that uses multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching
as a storage mode.
B.    Create one partition for the current month that uses hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) as a storage mode.
C.    Create one partition for the current day that uses relational OLAP (ROLAP) as a storage mode.
D.    Create one partition for the current day that uses multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) as a storage mode.
Process the partition each night.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are developing the database schema for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) BI Semantic Model (BISM). The BISM will be based on the schema displayed in the following graphic.

image
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that queries of the data model correctly display average student age by class.
– Ensure that the solution supports role-based security and partitions.
– Minimize development effort.
You need to design the data model.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a multidimensional project and define measures and a many-to-many dimensional relationship.
Create partitions in SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).
B.    Create a multidimensional project and define measures and a reference relationship.
Create partitions in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
C.    Create a tabular project and define measures.
Create partitions in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
D.    Create a tabular project and define calculated columns.
Create partitions in SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube contains a large measure group. The fact table supporting the measure group is loaded with new data throughout the day.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the cube displays current data as quickly as possible.
– Maximize availability of the cube.
– Maximize query performance for all aggregation levels.
You need to choose a partitioning strategy that meets the requirements. Which partitioning strategy should you choose? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create one partition for the current day that uses multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive
caching as a storage mode.
B.    Create one partition for the current month that uses hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) as a storage mode.
C.    Create one partition for the current day that uses relational OLAP (ROLAP) as a storage mode.
D.    Create one partition for the current day that uses multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) as a storage mode.
Process the partition each night.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a CHECK constraint
E.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You plan to design an application that temporarily stores data in a SQL Azure database. You need to identify which types of database objects can be used to store data for the application. The solution must ensure that the application can make changes to the schema of a temporary object during a session. Which type of objects should you identify?

A.    common table expressions (CTEs)
B.    table variables
C.    temporary tables
D.    temporary stored procedures

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a Manufacturing data warehouse. Tens of millions of new inventory fact records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries against the database are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level.

A.    Partition the inventory fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B.    Partition the inventory fact table by day, and compress each partition.
C.    Partition the inventory fact table by year.
D.    Partition the inventory fact table by week.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-467 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-467 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-467.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back