Free Download Microsoft 70-662 PDF Full Version Now (101-110)

QUESTION 101
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has IMAP4 enabled. All users connect to the Exchange server by using an IMAP4 client. You need to verify whether users can send e-mail to the Internet by using the Exchange server. What should you do?

A.    From the server, run the Test-ImapConnectivity cmdlet.
B.    From the server, run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 143 by using Telnet.
D.    From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 587 by using Telnet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to identify the following information for a user’s mailbox: The size of items in the Inbox folder The number of items in the Deleted Items folder.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MailboxFolder
B.    Get-MailboxFolderStatistics
C.    Get-MailboxStatistics
D.    Get-StoreUsageStatistics

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to identify whether an administrator has made a configuration change in the Exchange organization. What should you run?

A.    Get-EventLogLevel
B.    Get-ExchangeServer
C.    Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to view a list of mailboxes on all servers that are larger than 1 GB. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a recipient filter.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the mailbox database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to determine why a remote SMTP server rejects e-mail sent from your organization. What should you do?

A.    Review the application event logs.
B.    Review the message tracking logs.
C.    Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Receive connectors and then review the protocol log files.
D.    Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Send connectors and then review the protocol log files.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Protocol logging records the SMTP conversations that occur between e-mail servers as part of message delivery. These SMTP conversations occur on Send connectors and Receive connectors configured on servers running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 that have the Hub Transport server role or the Edge Transport server role installed. You can use protocol logging to diagnose mail flow problems.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

QUESTION 106
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server. You discover that e-mail delivery to an external SMTP host named Host1 fails. You need to identify which SMTP error codes occur when the delivery to Host1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Run the Queue Viewer.
B.    Enable pipeline tracing.
C.    Run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
D.    Configure the protocol logging level on the Send connector.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server that has message tracking enabled. You need to modify the storage location of the message tracking logs. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Hub Transport server object.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2. You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the Services console, restart the Microsoft Exchange Replication Service.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console, run the Add Mailbox Database Copy wizard.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:

image

QUESTION 109
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers. You create a database availability group (DAG). You need to ensure that the Exchange servers can replicate mailbox databases. What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership list of the DAG.
B.    Add the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.
C.    Add Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on both servers.
D.    Enable Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode for the DAG.

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. You need to change the TCP port that Server1 and Server2 use to send transaction log files. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of a Send connector.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database copy.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-662 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-662 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-662.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back