Free Download Microsoft 70-662 PDF Full Version Now (111-120)

QUESTION 111
You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server. Which Command should you include in your script?

A.    setup.exe
B.    setup.com
C.    msiexec.exe
D.    lpsetupui.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). A mailbox database named DB1 has a copy on Server1 and Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 waits three days before applying transaction log files from Server1 to DB1. What should you run?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server1 -ReplayLagTime 3.0:0:0
B.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server1 -TruncationLagTime 3.0:0:0
C.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server2 -ReplayLagTime 3.0:0:0
D.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\Server2 -TruncationLagTime 3.0:0:0

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Server1 and Server2 have a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. You need to remove the copy of DB1 from Server1. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Clean-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run Remove-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1\Server1.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click the database copy and select Remove.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click DAG1 and select Manage Database
Availability Group Membership. Remove Server1 from the list and click Manage.

Answer: C
Explanation:
NAME
Remove-MailboxDatabase
SYNOPSIS
Use the Remove-MailboxDatabase cmdlet to delete a mailbox database object. ————————– EXAMPLE 1 ————————– This example removes the mailbox database MailboxDatabase01.
Remove-MailboxDatabase -Identity MailboxDatabase01
NAME
Remove-MailboxDatabaseCopy
SYNOPSIS
Use the Remove-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet to remove a mailbox database copy from an existing database. You can’t use this cmdlet to remove the last copy of a mailbox data base. To remove the last copy of a mailbox database, you must use the Remove-MailboxDatabase cmdlet. This example removes a copy of mailbox database DB1 from the Mailbox server EXMBX3. Remove-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\EXMBX3 -Confirm:$false

QUESTION 114
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server has one mailbox database. A user named User1 reports that he has multiple corrupted e-mail messages in his mailbox. You need to recover User1’s e-mail messages. The solution must not delete any other e- mail messages in the mailbox database. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the
Export-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the
Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then
run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then
run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single Mailbox server. The Mailbox server contains two mailbox databases named DB1 and DB2. You need to restore a backup of DB1. Users must be able to connect to their mailboxes on DB1 during the restore process. What should you create first?

A.    a database availability group (DAG)
B.    a Client Access server array
C.    a Recovery Mailbox database
D.    a recovery storage group

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a mailbox database named DB1. You have a backup of DB1. You need to copy a mailbox from the backup to a personal folder (PST) file. The solution must not prevent users on DB1 from accessing their mailboxes. What should you do?

A.    Restore the mailbox database to DB1 and then run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    Restore the mailbox database to DB1 and then restore the mailbox. Run the New- MoveRequest cmdlet.
C.    Restore the mailbox database to a Recovery Mailbox database and then run the Connect- Mailbox cmdlet.
D.    Restore the mailbox database to a Recovery Mailbox database and then restore the mailbox.
Run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that contains a single mailbox database. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook and Outlook Web App. You discover that users cannot restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder. You need to ensure that users can restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.
B.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.
C.    From the Exchange Management Shell, create a management role and then assign the role to all users.
D.    From the Exchange Management Shell, create a retention policy and then assign the policy to all users.

Answer: A
Explanation:

image

QUESTION 118
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers named CAS1 and CAS2 and two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. You have one mailbox database and one public folder database. You need to ensure that the public folders are available if MBX1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Create a Failover Cluster and then add MBX1 and MBX2 to the Failover Cluster.
B.    Create a database availability group (DAG) and then add MBX1 and MBX2 to the DAG.
C.    Create a public folder database on MBX2 and then modify the replication settings on each public folder.
D.    Create a public folder database on MBX2 and then modify the replication settings on the public folder database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three Mailbox servers. All Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) and have a public folder database. The Active Directory forest contains one site. You create a new site and install new Exchange Server 2010 servers in the site. You need to ensure that public folders are stored on servers in both sites. What should you do?

A.    Create a public folder database on a server in the new site.
Modify the replication settings for all public folders.
B.    Create a public folder database on a server in the new site.
Run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet from a server in the new site.
C.    Configure clustered continuous replication (CCR) on two servers in the new site.
Modify the replication settings for all public folder databases.
D.    Configure standby continuous replication (SCR) on a server in the new site.
Run the Enable-StorageGroupCopy cmdlet from a server in the new site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a public folder named Folder1. You need to ensure that Folder1 is available if Server1 is offline. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of Folder1, add Server2.
B.    From the properties of Folder1, modify the folder limits.
C.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a Client Access server array.
D.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a database availability group (DAG).

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-662 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-662 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-662.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back