Free Download Microsoft 70-662 PDF Full Version Now (121-130)

QUESTION 121
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains five Mailbox servers. A Mailbox server named Server1 is in Site1. A Mailbox server named Server2 is in Site2. You have a public folder named Folder1 that is replicated to Server1 and Server2. Users in Site1 report that they cannot access Folder1 when Server1 is offline. You need to ensure that all users can access Folder1 if Server1 is offline. What should you do?

A.    Add Server1 to the public folder referrals for Site2.
B.    Add Server2 to the public folder referrals for Site1.
C.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a Client Access server array.
D.    Add Server1 and Server2 to a database availability group (DAG).

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). You need to ensure that all Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available Client Access server if a single server or service fails. What should you do?

A.    from DNS manager, create two new records for the Client Access servers.
B.    from Failover Cluster Manager, create a new service named Client Access Server and assign a new
IP address.
C.    Install the Network Load Balancing feature on each server and assign a second IP address to each
network adapter.
D.    Deploy a hardware load balancer.
Create a DNS record for the virtual IP address and configure a Client Access server array.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers and five Client Access servers. All users in the organization connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Anywhere. You create a Client Access server array. You need to ensure that all users can connect to the Client Access server array. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of each mailbox database.
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of each Client Access server object.

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
You install two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers named Server1 and Server2. You need to ensure that e-mail sent from the Internet is sent to Server2 if Server1 fails. What should you do?

A.    Create two SRV records. Assign the SRV record for Server1 a priority of 20.
Assign the SRV record Server2 a priority of 10.
B.    Create two SRV records. Assign the SRV record for Server1 a priority of 10.
Assign the SRV record for Server2 a priority of 20.
C.    Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Server1 a priority of 20.
Assign the MX record for Server2 a priority of 10.
D.    Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Server1 a priority of 10.
Assign the MX record for Server2 a priority of 20.

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server is a member of a database availability group (DAG). The server fails. You install the operating system on a new server and use the same computer name. You join the server to the domain. You need to reinstall Exchange Server 2010 on the server. The solution must ensure that previous Exchange server configurations are applied to the new server. What should you do?

A.    Run setup /RecoverCMS.
B.    Run setup /m:RecoverServer.
C.    Restore the system state from the previous server.
D.    Install the Exchange management tools and then run the Restore-Computer cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server2. You need to copy the Edge Transport configurations from Server1 to Server2. What should you do on Server1?

A.    Run the ExportEdgeConfig.PS1 script.
B.    Run the New-EdgeSyncServiceConfig cmdlet.
C.    Back up the system state.
D.    Back up the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) database.

Answer: A
Explanation:
ExportEdgeConfig.PS1
You can use the provided Shell scripts to duplicate the configuration of a computer that has the Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role installed. This process is referred to as cloned configuration. Cloned configuration is the practice of deploying new Edge Transport servers based on the configuration information from a previously configured source server. The configuration information from the previously configured source server is copied and exported to an XML file, which is then imported to the target server. Edge Transport server configuration information is stored in Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and isn’t replicated among multiple Edge Transport servers. By using cloned configuration, you can make sure that every Edge Transport server that’s deployed in the perimeter network is operating by using the same configuration. Export-TransportRuleCollection Use the Export-TransportRuleCollection cmdlet to export a transport rule collection used by the Transport Rules agent on a computer running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 that has the Hub Transport server role or the Edge Transport server role installed.
References:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351127.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124410.aspx

QUESTION 127
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named CAS1. CAS1 fails. You install a new member server named CAS1 on the network. You need to recover the Client Access server role on CAS1. What should you do?

A.    Restore the Inetsrv folder and the system state from CAS1.
B.    Restore the Inetpub folder and the system state from CAS1.
C.    Run Setup /RecoverCMS from the Exchange Server installation source files.
D.    Run Setup /M:RecoverServer from the Exchange Server installation source files.

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
You have an Active Directory forest that runs Windows Server 2008. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server named Hub1. Hub1 fails. An administrator deletes the computer account and all other references of Hub1 from Active Directory. You need to replace the Hub Transport server role on a new server. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    On the new server, run Setup /M:RecoverServer.
B.    On the new server, run the Exchange Server installation program and then select the Hub Transport role.
C.    from Ntdsutil, perform an authoritative restore and then create a managed service account named Hub1.
D.    from Ntdsutil, perform an authoritative restore and then create a CNAME record for Hub1 that points to
the new server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains five Mailbox servers including a server named MBX1. MBX1 fails. You plan to perform a recovery installation of MBX1. You need to ensure that the restored server can become a member of DAG1. The solution must ensure that mailbox databases are available if a single server fails. What should you do?

A.    Remove MBX1 from DAG1.
B.    Remove all mailbox database copies from DAG1.
C.    Remove the computer account for MBX1 from Active Directory.
D.    Run the Clean-MailboxDatabase cmdlet on all other members of DAG1 except MBX1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that items in a user’s Inbox folder that are older than 60 days are moved to a custom folder. What should you do first?

A.    Create a managed custom folder.
Create a transport rule.
B.    Create a new mail folder by using Microsoft Office Outlook.
Create a journal rule.
C.    Create a managed custom folder.
Run the Managed Content Settings wizard from the Inbox managed default folder.
D.    Create a new mail folder by using Microsoft Office Outlook.
Run the Managed Content Settings wizard from the Inbox managed default folder.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee364744.aspx http://blogs.perficient.com/microsoft/2008/08/exchange-2007-and-unified-messaging- retentionpolicies/
New-ManagedFolder -Name ‘Business Critical’ -FolderName ‘Business Critical’ – StorageQuota ’10Gb’ – Comment ‘Messages in this folder are retained for 3 years’ – MustDisplayComment $true

image

image

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-662 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-662 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-662.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back