Free Sharing Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-150)

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Microsoft 70-412 exam because, Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff. The 70-412 study guide is updated on 29 Nov, 14 with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.

QUESTION 141
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

image_thumb

You discover that when you run Group Policy Results from Group Policy Management, the settings from site-linked Group Policy objects (GPOs) fail to appear in the results.
You need to ensure that the settings from site-linked GPOs appear in the results.
What should you do first?

A.    Run adprep on DC3 by using Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media.
B.    Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC3.
C.    Upgrade DC2 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
D.    Run adprep on DC1 by using Windows Server 2003 installation media.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 is configured to use a DNS server from an Internet Service Provider (ISP) as a forwarder. Corporate management requires that client computers only resolve names of
contoso.com computers.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    From DNS Manager, modify the root hints of Server1.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Remove-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetDnsTransitionConfiguration cmdlet.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced properties of Server1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Each day, Server1 is backed up fully to an external disk.
On Server1, the disk that contains the operating system fails.
You replace the failed disk.
You need to perform a bare-metal recovery of Server1 by using the Windows Recovery
Environment (Windows RE).
What should you use?

A.    The Wbadmin.exe command
B.    The Repair-bde.exe command
C.    The Get-WBBareMetalRecovery cmdlet
D.    The Start-WBVolumeRecovery cmdlet

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
You have a file server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a volume named D that contains user data. Server1 has a volume named E that is empty. Server1 is configured to create a shadow copy of volume D every hour.
You need to configure the shadow copies of volume D to be stored on volume E.
What should you run?

A.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
C.    The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command
D.    The vssadmin.exe create shadow command

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains four servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image_thumb[1]

You need to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to manage DNS and DHCP. On which server should you install IPAM?

A.    DC1
B.    DC2
C.    DC3
D.    Server1

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is backed up by using Windows Server Backup.
The backup configuration is shown in the exhibit.

image_thumb[2]

You discover that only the last copy of the backup is maintained.
You need to ensure that multiple backup copies are maintained.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the backup destination.
B.    Configure the Optimize Backup Performance settings.
C.    Modify the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) settings.
D.    Modify the backup times.

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is located in the perimeter network and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com.
You apply a security template to Server1. After you apply the template, users report that they can no longer resolve names from contoso.com. On Server1, you open DNS Manager as shown in the DNS exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[3]

On Server1, you open Windows Firewall with Advanced Security as shown in the Firewall exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[4]

You need to ensure that users can resolve contoso.com names.
What should you do?

A.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, disable the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.
B.    From DNS Manager, modify the Zone Transfers settings of the contoso.com zone.
C.    From DNS Manager, unsign the contoso.com zone.
D.    From DNS Manager, modify the Start of Authority (SOA) of the contoso.com zone.
E.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, modify the profiles of the DNS (TCP, Incoming) rule and the DNS (UDP, Incoming) rule.

Answer: E

QUESTION 148
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com.
You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You have a rights policy template named Template1. Revocation is disabled for the template.
A user named User1 can open content that is protected by Template1 while the user is connected to the corporate network. When User1 is disconnected from the corporate network, the user cannot open the protected content even
if the user previously opened the content.
You need to ensure that the content protected by Template1 can be opened by users who are disconnected from the corporate network.
What should you modify?

A.    The User Rights settings of Template1
B.    The templates file location of the AD RMS cluster
C.    The Extended Policy settings of Template1
D.    The exclusion policies of the AD RMS cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Your company recently deployed a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to force the replication of the SYSVOL folder from Site1 to Site2.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Active Directory Sites and Services
B.    DFS Management
C.    Repadmin
D.    Dfsrdiag

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup.
You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?

A.    Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B.    Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C.    Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D.    Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup

Answer: A

Lead2pass 70-412 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Lead2pass will give you this key of success.

www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back