Latest VMware VCP550 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE (101-110)

QUESTION 101
Which information does the CPU Ready counter provide to a vSphere administrator?

A.    The virtual machine has requested CPU time, but the VMkernel cannot schedule the virtual CPU on
a physical CPU.
B.    The virtual machine is idle, and the VMkernel has idle physical CPU cycles.
C.    The virtual machine has requested CPU time, and the VMkernel has idle physical CPU cycles.
D.    The virtual machine is idle, but the VMkernel cannot schedule the virtual CPU on a physical CPU.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
Which Web service is installed during the vCenter Server installation?

A.    Internet Information Service (IIS)
B.    WEBrick
C.    Tomcat Web server
D.    LiteSpeed Web server

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
A vSphere administrator has a 4 host DRS cluster with plans to grow to 8 hosts. During a vMotion migration, the following error is displayed:

image
What action could be taken to resolve the issue?

A.    Ensure all hosts in the cluster contain only Intel or AMD CPUs
B.    Choose Reset all to Default in the CPU Identification Mask of the VM
C.    Verify and correct the vmkernel port settings for the vMotion network
D.    Configure the DRS Migration Threshold to the most conservative setting

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
A large aerospace company utilizes a mission critical application requiring a large database server with 16 vCPUs and 500GB of RAM. Because of the critical nature of the application, the company also wants to leverage Reliable Memory Technology.
What is the minimum edition of vSphere that will support this scenario?

A.    vSphere Standard Edition
B.    vSphere with Operations Management Standard Edition
C.    vSphere Enterprise Edition
D.    vSphere with Operations Management Enterprise Edition

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
A large medical institution needs to centralize malware and anti-virus scanning in its environment.
Which vSphere component will satisfy this requirement?

A.    vShield Endpoint
B.    vCloud Network and Security
C.    vSphere Data Protection Advanced
D.    vCenter Operations Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
An administrator is setting up a new vSphere environment for application development with health monitoring and capacity management. The administrator has purchased three servers for the initial install. The administrator is NOT planning to grow the environment and needs to keep costs as low as possible.
Which vSphere kit should the administrator use to meet these requirements?

A.    vSphere Essentials Kit
B.    vSphere Essentials Plus Kit
C.    vSphere with Operations Management Standard Acceleration Kit
D.    vSphere with Operations Management Enterprise Acceleration Kit

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
What is the correct order to install vCenter Server 5.x components?

A.    vCenter Single Sign-On, Inventory Service, vCenter Server
B.    vCenter Server, vCenter Single Sign-On, Inventory Service
C.    vCenter Server, Inventory Service, vCenter Single Sign-On
D.    vCenter Single Sign-On, vCenter Server, Inventory Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
What is not a supported method for increasing the availability of a vCenter Server virtual machine?

A.    vSphere High Availability
B.    vSphere Fault Tolerance
C.    vCenter Server Heartbeat
D.    Site Recovery Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
An administrator has deployed vSphere Data Protection and wants to configure several virtual machine backup jobs. When using the vSphere client on a Windows 7 desktop, the administrator notices that there is no icon for vSphere Data Protection in the Solutions and Applications area of the vSphere client.
What is the reason the administrator is unable to access vSphere Data Protection from the vSphere client on their desktop?

A.    The vSphere Data Protection client plug-in is not installed on the administrator’s desktop.
B.    Accessing vSphere Data Protection requires the use of the vSphere Web Client.
C.    The vSphere Data Protection plug-in is disabled in the vSphere Client on the administrator’s desktop.
D.    The administrator’s desktop does not have connectivity to the vSphere Data Protection virtual appliance.

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
An administrator needs to continue using ESXi after the 60-day evaluation period expires. The administrator has obtained a valid license from VMware.
Which step must the administrator take to deploy the license?

A.    Add the license to the ESXi host
B.    Perform an in-place upgrade of the free vSphere Hypervisor to the paid version
C.    Add the ESXi host to a licensed vCenter Server
D.    Re-install the host with standard ESXi and the obtained license

Answer: A

If you want to pass VMware VCP550 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass VMware VCP550 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/VCP550.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back