Latest VMware VCP550 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE (61-70)

QUESTION 61
An administrator is planning a new vSphere deployment using shared storage. The solution must support:
– vMotion
– Storage vMotion
– Fault Tolerant virtual machines
– VAAI primitives
– RDM disks
Which storage type will meet these requirements?

A.    CIFS
B.    iSCSI
C.    NFS
D.    vSAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Which statement is true regarding the licensing of vCenter Server?

A.    The license for vCenter Server must be provided at the time of installation.
B.    Changing the license assigned to vCenter Server requires a restart of the vCenter Server service.
C.    Virtual machines can still be powered on if the vCenter Server license expires.
D.    Licensing for a single vCenter Server installation is determined by the number of managed virtual machines.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
Which information can the administrator use to identify iSCSI nodes?

A.    MAC address
B.    IQN
C.    WWN
D.    LUN ID

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
A vSphere administrator notices that hosts are not powering off when the total cluster load is low on a cluster configured with Dynamic Power Management.
What condition could cause this behavior?

A.    The DRS migration threshold is set to the most conservative setting.
B.    The DRS migration threshold is set to the most aggressive setting.
C.    The DPM migration threshold is set to the most conservative setting.
D.    The DPM migration threshold is set to the most aggressive setting..

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
A vSphere administrator installs an ESXi host and creates a virtual machine, then installs vCenter Server. Upon connecting to the environment, the administrator notices that several inventory views appear to be missing from the Navigation Bar as shown in the Exhibit.

image
Which condition would result in this behavior?

A.    The vSphere administrator is logged directly into the ESXi host.
B.    The vSphere administrator is logged directly into the vCenter Server.
C.    The vSphere administrator has limited permissions on the ESXi host.
D.    The vSphere administrator has limited permissions on the vCenter Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which action should an administrator take to increase the size of a VMFS5 datastore from 2TB to 32TB?

A.    Dynamically expand the original LUN and add a second share for the NFS datastore
B.    Dynamically expand the original LUN and increase the size of the VMFS datastore
C.    Dynamically expand the original LUN and add extents to the VMFS datastore
D.    Dynamically expand the original LUN and add extents to the NFS datastore

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
A user has submitted a trouble ticket complaining that the email server VM has become very sluggish. After looking at the logs, the vSphere administrator suspects the iSCSI network is experiencing congestion.
What esxtop statistic should the administrator examine in order to validate that the guest OS is experiencing performance degradation?

A.    GAVG/wr
B.    %ACTV
C.    PATH
D.    PKTRXMUL/s

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
An administrator needs to configure vFlash Read Cache to improve performance.
What would benefit the most from enabling vFlash Read Cache?

A.    Virtual machines replicated with vSphere Replication
B.    Web Server virtual machines
C.    Database virtual machines
D.    Virtual machines migrated using Storage vMotion

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Why would a vSphere administrator configure resource shares for a virtual machine?

A.    To prioritize access to a resource during contention
B.    To guarantee access to a resource during contention
C.    To prioritize access to a resource at all times
D.    To guarantee access to a resource at all times

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
A vSphere administrator manages a three host cluster with 20 VMs. The HA cluster is configured with the Host Failures the Cluster Tolerates admission control policy and all other settings are set to default values. The administrator determines that one of the VMs is not able to power on. After further inspection, it is determined that this VM cannot power on because of a very large CPU reservation.
Which cluster advanced HA setting can the administrator modify to enable the virtual machine to power on?

A.    Lower das.vmcpumaxmhz attribute value
B.    Higher das.vmcpuminmhz attribute value
C.    Lower das.slotcpuoutmhz attribute value
D.    Higher das.slotcpuinmhz attribute value

Answer: D

If you want to pass VMware VCP550 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass VMware VCP550 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/VCP550.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back