Latest VMware VCP550 Exam Dumps Free Download with PDF & VCE (91-100)

QUESTION 91
Which privilege should the administrator assign to allow a user to create baselines using Update Manager?

A.    Manage baseline
B.    Attach baseline
C.    Stage baseline
D.    Configure baseline

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
A VMware administrator determines that a low priority virtual machine is negatively affecting the disk I/O performance of a higher priority virtual machine. The virtual machines are hosted on the same datastore presented to the same ESXi host.
Which configuration option should the VMware administrator use to resolve this issue?

A.    Increase the disk share value for the high priority VM.
B.    Migrate the low priority VM to another ESXi host.
C.    Create a Storage Profile for each priority level.
D.    Enable vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI).

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
An administrator needs to create an IP allocation policy for a multi-tiered application running in a vApp.
The IP addresses should be allocated automatically by vCenter Server, but should not be released even if a virtual machine is powered off.
Which IP allocation model should the administrator use for the vApp?

A.    Static – Manual
B.    Transient – IP Pool
C.    DHCP
D.    Static – IP Pool

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
A new LUN has been created on an iSCSI array and assigned to an ESXi 5.x server . However, when the administrator logs in to the vSphere Web Client the LUN is not visible. Other LUNs on the iSCSI array are visible.
What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    Rescan for the new storage device
B.    Ensure the LUN is zoned correctly
C.    Add the new LUN to the Static Discovery list
D.    Ensure the CHAP settings are correctly configured

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
An administrator decreases the CPU share value for two virtual machines in a DRS cluster from
1000 to 100 shares. The DRS cluster contains more resources than both virtual machines can consume.
The characteristics of the virtual machines are listed below:
– The second virtual machine is a clone of the first virtual machine.
– Both virtual machines are identical in every way.
– Both virtual machines are not attached to the IP network.
– Both virtual machines are powered on.
What impact on the virtual machines’ performance will be observed?

A.    The virtual machines will have equal performance under all conditions.
B.    The performance of the virtual machines will reduce by a factor of ten once the share value is adjusted.
C.    The virtual machines will have equal performance under normal conditions and reduced performance
when contention occurs.
D.    The original virtual machine will perform better than the clone when contention occurs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A vSphere administrator needs to add more space to an existing 3-node Virtual SAN cluster. The attempts to add the new host to the cluster as a contributing member have failed. However, it can be added as a non-contributing member.
The host was previously used in a single host configuration. The administrator recently upgraded the host from ESXi 5.1 to 5.5 prior to adding it to the cluster.
What is the reason for this failure?

A.    The only SSD disk in the new host was formatted with a VMFS datastore.
B.    The new host has a 10Gbps NIC while the rest of the cluster members have 1Gbps NICs.
C.    The RAID controller in the new host does not have enough cache for the Virtual SAN datastore.
D.    The new host’s VMFS datastores do not have sufficient capacity to be added as a contributing member.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
An administrator is preparing to install an additional Single Sign-On node on a stand-alone server.
What information is required during the installation routine?

A.    Active Directory domain name and credentials
B.    System DSN
C.    Partner Host Name
D.    Lookup Service URL

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
The vCenter Operations Manager dashboard shows Health issues associated with the selected virtual machine. There have been no availability or configuration issues associated with the virtual machine, and the workload badge is still green.
What is the most likely reason for this health score?

image 

A.    The workload for the virtual machine is higher than normal, which is generating a large number of
anomalies within vCenter Operations Manager.
B.    A high stress and a pattern of constrained resources has been attributed to the virtual machine in
vCenter Operations Manager.
C.    A recent migration to another host in the cluster has violated HA admission control policy.
D.    vCenter Operations Manager has determined that the time remaining for the virtual machine’s assigned
CPU resources is very low.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
A new LUN from an existing storage array is presented to a vSphere cluster. A vSphere administrator determines that the LUN is visible on all but one ESXi host in the cluster. The affected host is able to see existing LUNs presented from the same storage array.
What is the most likely cause?

A.    LUN Masking is improperly configured on the storage array.
B.    The SAN fabric is improperly zoned.
C.    The ESXi host has NOT been rebooted.
D.    The HBA in the host is incompatible with ESXi.

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
A vApp is performing poorly and an administrator determines that the memory resources are low.
How should the administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Configure a memory reservation for the vApp.
B.    Configure a memory reservation for each VM in the vApp.
C.    Rebuild the vApp using the wizard and assign memory reservations to the vApp.
D.    Rebuild the vApp using the wizard and assign memory reservations to each VM.

Answer: A

If you want to pass VMware VCP550 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass VMware VCP550 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/VCP550.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back