OFFER ISEB ISEB-ITILF PDF and VCE Free Download

Vendor: ISEB
Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Exam Name: The Foundation Examination – ITIL

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?

A.    Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B.    Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C.    Web front-end
D.    A direct interface into the back end process handling software

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a RACI model used for?

A.    Defining roles and responsibilities
B.    Monitoring services
C.    Performance analysis
D.    Recording Configuration Items

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

A.    The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B.    The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C.    The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
D.    The SKMS can include user skill levels

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?

A.    Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B.    Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C.    Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D.    CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?

A.    Service Transition
B.    Service Design
C.    Service Strategy
D.    Service Operation

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?

A.    Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize the cost of training them
B.    The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or supervisory roles
C.    The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low and this helps to minimize salaries
D.    Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to keep them in the role where they have been trained

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?

A.    The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
B.    The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C.    The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D.    The SKMS can include user skill levels

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?

A.    Services and Infrastructure
B.    Applications and Infrastructure
C.    Resources and Capabilities
D.    Utility and Warranty

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?

A.    The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B.    The design of Market Spaces
C.    The design of new or changed services
D.    The design of the technology architecture and management systems

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?

A.    Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B.    Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C.    Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.    Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?

A.    Service Catalogue Manager
B.    IT Designer/Architect
C.    Process Manager
D.    Supplier Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?

A.    1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B.    1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C.    1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D.    1B, 2C, 3D, 4A

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?

A.    The contract is being negotiated
B.    The contract is about to be ended
C.    The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D.    The contract has been agreed

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?

A.    A change to the service provider’s established policies and guidelines
B.    A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C.    A change that is made as the result of an audit
D.    A change that correctly follows the required change process

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?

A.    To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B.    To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C.    To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D.    To design and build processes that will meet business needs

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?

A.    Service Model
B.    Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C.    RACI Model
D.    Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is called the:

A.    Technical Management (TM)
B.    Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C.    Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D.    Urgent Change Board (UCB)

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?

A.    3 only
B.    1 only
C.    2 only
D.    1, 2 and 3 are all true

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the business by?

A.    Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B.    Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C.    Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D.    Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?

A.    Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B.    There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
C.    There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
D.    The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement

Answer: D

If you want to pass ISEB ISEB-ITILF successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass ISEB ISEB-ITILF practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/ISEB-ITILF.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back