OFFER Pass4sure and Lead2pass ACMP_6.1 PDF & VCE

Vendor: Aruba
Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1

QUESTION 1
Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)

A.    3200
B.    620
C.    650
D.    6000

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2
Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP?

A.    3200
B.    620
C.    650
D.    651

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?

A.    32
B.    8
C.    16
D.    24

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the "b/g" band as well as the "a" band? (Choose all the correct answers.)

A.    RAP2
B.    AP-120
C.    AP-105
D.    AP-125
E.    AP-135

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 5
Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)

A.    RAP – 5
B.    AP 125
C.    AP 120
D.    AP 124

Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?

A.    AP 105
B.    AP 125
C.    RAP2
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?

A.    master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B.    the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C.    all of the controllers
D.    this isn’t the correct license for this purpose

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?

A.    controller’s MAC address and the feature description
B.    controller’s MAC address and the certificate number
C.    controller’s Serial Number and the feature description
D.    controller’s Serial Number and the certificate number

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?

A.    Number of APs
B.    Limit One per controller
C.    Number of users
D.    Number of local controllers

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?

A.    AP license
B.    PEF-NG license
C.    PEF-V license
D.    No license required

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Referring to the above portion of a Mobility Controller configuration file, what can you conclude? (Choose all of the correct answers.)
ip access-list session anewone
user network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 any permit
user host 10.1.1.1 any deny
user any any permit

A.    This is a session firewall policy.
B.    This is an extended Access Control List (ACL).
C.    Any traffic going to destination 10.1.1.1 will be denied.
D.    Any traffic going to destination 10.2.2.2 will be denied.
E.    Any traffic going to destination 172.16.100.100 will be permitted.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
View the Server group screen shot above. A company has provisioned the same VAP, AAA and SSID profiles at both its Miami and NY offices. This Server Group is applied for 802.1x authentication at both locations. The user’s credentials are only found in the Miami Radius server "RadiusMiami". There is no Radius synchronization. What happens when the user attempts to authenticate?

image

A.    The controller recognizes the users Domain and sends the authentication request directly to
RadiusMiami.
B.    The request is initially sent to RadiusNY1 then RadiusNY1 redirects, the controller, to send the
authentication request to RadiusMiami
C.    RadiusNY1 receives the request and returns a deny. No other action is taken.
D.    RadiusNY1 receives the request and returns a deny. The authentications request will then be
sent to RadiusMiami.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
View the Server group and User Roles screen shots above.
A user associated to an SSID with 802.1x using this server group. RadiusNY returned a standard radius attribute of filter-Id with a value of "employee". What Role will the user get?

A.    The User will get the Emp Role
B.    The user will get the 802.1x authentication default Role
C.    The User will get the employee Role
D.    The User will get the Employee Role
E.    The User will get the initial Role

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which profiles are required in an AP Group to enable an SSID with VLAN 1, WPA2 and LMSIP?

A.    Virtual-ap
ap mesh-radio-profile
ap system profile
B.    Wlan ssid-profile
ap-system-profile
virtual-ap profile
C.    Virtual-ap profile
ap-system profile
aaa profile
D.    802.1X authentication profile
wlan ssid-profile
virtual-ap profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A user connected to a Captive Portal VAP successfully. When the user opens their browser and tries to access their homepage, they get redirected as expected to another URL on the Aruba Controller. However, they see an error message that web authentication has been disabled. What might be a cause of this?

A.    The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the initial role
B.    The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the AAA profile
C.    A server group has not been assigned to the captive portal profile
D.    An initial role has not been assigned to the AAA profile

Answer: A

If you want to pass Aruba ACMP_6.1 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Aruba ACMP_6.1 dumps/exam questions/practice tests/practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/ACMP-6-1.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back