Pass 70-412 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-412 VCE And PDF Dumps (151-160)

Get a complete hold on 70-412 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-412 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 151
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

image_thumb

The Branch site contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to identify which domain controller authenticated the computer account of Server1.
What should you do?

A.    Verify the value of the %LOGONSERVER% environment variable.
B.    Run nltest /sc_query.
C.    Verify the value of the %SESSIONNAME% environment variable.
D.    Run nltest /dsgetsite.

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a file server that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts several virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files are stored on drive D and the VHD files are stored on drive E.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines on Server1 remain available while drive E is being replaced.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a quick migration.
B.    Add Server1 and Server2 as nodes in a failover cluster.
C.    Perform a live migration.
D.    Perform a storage migration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named File1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. File1 has a volume named D that contains home folders. File1 creates a shadow copy of volume D twice a day.
You discover that volume D is almost full.
You add a new volume named H to File1.
You need to ensure that the shadow copies of volume D are stored on volume H.
Which command should you run?

A.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -driveletter parameter
B.    The vssadmin.exe create shadow command
C.    The Set-Volume cmdlet with the -path parameter
D.    The vssadmin.exe add shadowstorage command

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure.
The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store.
You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2. What should you identify?

A.    The FQDN of the AD FS server
B.    The name of the Federation Service
C.    The name of the Active Directory domain
D.    The public IP address of Server2

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
You are creating a file management task as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[1]

You need to ensure that the Include all folders that store the following kinds of data list displays an entry named Corporate Data.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the System Files file group.
B.    Create a new classification property.
C.    Create a new file group.
D.    Modify the Folder Usage classification property.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster.
A partner company has an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com.
The partner company does not have AD RMS deployed.
You need to ensure that users in litwareinc.com can consume rights-protected content from adatum.com.
Which type of trust policy should you create?

A.    At federated trust
B.    A trusted user domain
C.    A trusted publishing domain
D.    Windows Live ID

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

image_thumb[2]

The Branch site contains a perimeter network.
For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only.
You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site.
You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10.
What should you do first on DC10?

A.    Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
B.    Create an Active Directory site.
C.    Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.
D.    Create an Active Directory subnet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You are creating a central access rule named TestFinance that will be used to grant members of the Authenticated users group access to a folder stored on a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 server.
You need to ensure that the permissions are granted when the rule is published.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Permissions to Use the following permissions as proposed permissions.
B.    Set the Permissions to Use following permissions as current permissions.
C.    Add a Resource condition to the current permissions entry for the Authenticated Users principal.
D.    Add a User condition to the current permissions entry for the Authenticated Users principal.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You need to verify that GPO1 was replicated to all of the domain controllers.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Management
B.    Active Directory Sites and Services
C.    DFS Management
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
Your network contains two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. DNS1 has a primary zone named contoso.com. DNS2 has a secondary copy of the
contoso.com zone.
You need to log the zone transfer packets sent between DNS1 and DNS2.
What should you configure?

A.    Monitoring from DNS Manager
B.    Logging from Windows Firewall with Advanced Security
C.    A Data Collector Set (DCS) from Performance Monitor
D.    Debug logging from DNS Manager

Answer: D

70-412 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-412 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-412 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back