Pass 70-467 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Update 70-467 Brain Dumps (81-90)

Get a complete hold on 70-467 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-467 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 81
You need to implement security in the cube to limit the sites visible to each user.
What should you do?

A.    Create an SSAS database role in the cube for each user and assign the sites each user can access to his or her database role.
B.    Create an SSAS server role for each user and assign the sites each user can access to his or her server role.
C.    Create an SSAS database role and define a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation to implement dynamic dimension security.
D.    Create a view on the SalesTransactions table that uses the SecurityFilter and User table data to limit the sites for each user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You need to implement the aggregation designs for the cube.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.
B.    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard.
C.    Partition the cube by month.
D.    Implement cache warming in SSAS via an SSIS package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You need to identify changes in the financial database.
What should you do?

A.    Enable change data capture on each table.
B.    Add SQL Server mirroring to each table.
C.    Perform a full extract of each table.
D.    Add SQL Server log shipping to each table.
E.    Create an AlwaysOn Availability Group that includes all the tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
You need to select the appropriate storage settings for the cube.
Which settings should you choose?

A.    Relational OLAP (ROLAP) with proactive caching enabled
B.    Multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching enabled and a rebuild interval of 24 hours
C.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching disabled
D.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You need to configure a parameter for the database connection string.
What should you do?

A.    Use a required package parameter.
B.    Use a required project parameter.
C.    Use a package configuration.
D.    Use a global variable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You need to restrict access to data in the tables in the data warehouse.
What should you do?

A.    Configure column-level permissions.
B.    Configure database roles.
C.    Create views and grant permissions to the views.
D.    Configure application roles.

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
You need to ensure that managers can successfully run reports.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Kerberos delegation.
B.    Configure the SSRS data sources to store Windows credentials.
C.    Implement forms-based authentication.
D.    Configure the CustomData property in the connection strings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
You need to implement a strategy for efficiently storing sales order data in the data warehouse.
What should you do?

A.    Separate the factOrders table into multiple tables, one for each month that has orders, and use a local partitioned view.
B.    Separate the factOrders table into multiple tables, one for each day that has orders, and use a local partitioned view.
C.    Create daily partitions in the factOrders table.
D.     Create monthly partitions in the factOrders table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
You need to ensure that you can monitor the usage data.
What should you do?

A.    In SharePoint Central Administration, enable usage data collection.
B.    In the PowerPivot Configuration Tool, repair PowerPivot for SharePoint.
C.    In the PowerPivot Configuration Tool, upgrade PowerPivot for SharePoint.
D.    In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, enable report execution logging.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You need to improve the performance of data warehouse queries.
What should you do?

A.    Create columnstore indexes.
B.    Create clustered indexes.
C.    Create indexed views.
D.    Create bitmap indexes.

Answer: A

70-467 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-467 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-467 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-467.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back