Pass 70-680 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-680 VCE And PDF Dumps (361-370)

Get a complete hold on 70-680 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-680 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 361
Your office contains the wireless networks shown the following table:

image_thumb

You have a portable computer that runs Windows 7. The computer successfully connects to all of the wireless networks.
You discover that when you start the computer, it connects to Network2.
You need to ensure that the computer connects to Network3 by default.
What should you do?

A.    From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Advanced sharing settings.
B.    From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Manage Wireless Networks settings.
C.    From Network Connections, modify the properties of the wireless network adapter.
D.    From Network Connections, modify the bindings of the wireless network adapter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 362
You need to configure a computer to encrypt all inbound connections by using IPSec. What should you do?

A.    From Network and Sharing Center, click Connect to a network.
B.    From Network and Sharing Center, click Set up a new connection or network.
C.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Inbound Rules and then click New Rule.
D.    From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Connection Security Rules and then click New Rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 363
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 has a file share named Share1. The network configuration for Computer1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[1]

You attempt to connect to \\Server1\Share1 and receive the following error message:
"Windows cannot access \\Server1\Share1." From Computer1, you successfully ping Server1.
You need to connect to \\Server1\Share1.
What should you enable on Computer1?

A.    Client for Microsoft Networks
B.    File and Printer Sharing for Microsoft Networks
C.    Link-Layer Topology Discovery Mapper I/O Driver
D.    Link-Layer Topology Discovery Responder

Answer: A

QUESTION 364
You have three computers that run Windows 7.
You use Windows PowerShell to perform remote administration tasks on all three computers.
You need to remotely administer all three computers by using PowerShell.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Enable-PSRemoting
B.    Enable-PSSessionConfiguration
C.    New-PSDrive
D.    New-PSSession

Answer: D

QUESTION 365
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has a shared printer. You need to configure Computer1 so that only Administrators are authorized to shut down the computer.
What should you do?

A.    From User Accounts, modify the user profiles settings.
B.    From User Accounts, modify the User Account Control (UAC) settings.
C.    From the local comput er policy, modify the Security Options.
D.    From the local computer policy, modify the User Rights Assignment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 366
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The relevant portion of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
In the branch office, you deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7.
You need to assign an IP address to Computer1.
Which IP address should you use?
 
A.    192.168.2.30
B.    192.168.2.40
C.    192.168.2.63
D.    192.168.2.65

Answer: B

QUESTION 367
You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the computer.
You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default.
What should you do?

A.    Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
B.    Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
C.    Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
D.    Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 368
You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. The computer contains a custom application.
You need to export the user state and the settings of the custom application.
What should you do?

A.    Run Loadstate.exe and specify the /config parameter.
B.    Run Scanstate.exe and specify the /genconfig parameter.
C.    Modify the miguser.xml file. Run Loadstate.exe and specify the /ui parameter.
D.    Modify the migapp.xml file. Run Scanstate.exe and specify the /i parameter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to your computer.
You enable auditing on a folder stored on your computer.
You need to ensure that each access to the folder is logged.
What should you do?

A.    Start the Problem Steps Recorder.
B.    From Event Viewer, modify the properties of the Security log.
C.    From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit object access setting.
D.    From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit directory service Access setting.

Answer: C

QUESTION 370
You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has two volumes named volume C and volume D. You create a document on volume D.
You manually create a restore point and modify the document.
You view the properties of the document as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image_thumb[2]

You need to ensure that you can restore the current version of the document if the document is modified. What should you do first?

A.    Run Disk Cleanup on volume D.
B.    Enable auditing on the document.
C.    Turn on System Protection for volume D.
D.    Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

Answer: C

70-680 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on 70-680 exam syllabus through Lead2pass training and boost up your skills. No need to hassle if you are stuck in exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through exam specific preparation material. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-680 exam curriculum.

www.lead2pass.com/70-680.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back