Pass Ensure 70-467 Exam With Lead2pass The Latest Microsoft 70-467 VCE And PDF Dumps (131-140)

We take your success as our achievement. Lead2pass provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed 70-467 preparation material, you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 131
You have a database named database1.
Database developers report that there are many deadlocks.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks.

The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support real-time monitoring.
– Be enabled and disabled easily.
– Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    an Extended Events session
B.    a SQL Server Profiler template
C.    log errors by using trace flag 1204
D.    log errors by using trace flag 1222

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You are designing a SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS) deployment strategy.
You currently have many SQL Server 2008 SSIS packages that require upgrading.
The production environment includes SSIS 2012 and SSIS 2008. The environment includes existing command shell scripts that invoke the dtutil command-line utility.
You need to design a deployment strategy that supports existing deployment strategies and requires the minimum amount of effort.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a project deployment model. Change the command shell scripts to reference the SQL Server 2012 path to dtutil.
B.    Use a package deployment model. Use the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.
C.     Use a package deployment model. Change the command shell scripts to reference the SQL Server 2012 path to dtutil.
D.     Use a project deployment model. Use the Integration Services Deployment Wizard.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
B.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger
C.    a DEFAULT constraint
D.    a CHECK constraint
E.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
You plan to design an application that temporarily stores data in a SQL Azure database.
You need to identify which types of database objects can be used to store data for the application. The solution must ensure that the application can make changes to the schema of a temporary object during a session.
Which type of objects should you identify?

A.    common table expressions (CTEs)
B.    table variables
C.    temporary tables
D.    temporary stored procedures

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You have a text file that contains an XML Schema Definition (XSD).
You have a table named Schemal.Table1.
You have a stored procedure named Schemal.Proc1 that accepts an XML parameter named Param1.
You need to store validated XML data in Schemal.Table1. The solution must ensure that only valid XML data is accepted by Param1.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Define an XML column in Table1 by using an XML schema collection.
B.    Create an XML schema collection in the database from the text file.
C.    Declare Param1 var1 as type XML and associate the variable to the XML schema collection.
D.    use the modify method to insert the XML schema into each row of the XML column in Table1.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 136
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named DimEmployee. The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for each employee. The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee.
You create a role named Employees.
You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales orders for their respective sales territory.
What should you do?

A.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.
B.    Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.
C.    Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.
D.    Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table.
How should you write the calculation?

A.    =RELATED(Geography[City])
B.    City:= LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
C.    City:=VALUES(Geography[City])
D.    =VALUES(Geography[City])
E.    =RELATED(Geography.City)
F.    City:= LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a data model.
Which role permission should you use?

A.    Browser
B.    Process
C.    Read
D.    Administrator
E.    Explorer
F.    Select

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You have a server that has SQL Server 2012 installed.
You need to identify which parallel execution plans are running in serial.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Data Profile Viewer
B.    Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    Extended Events

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
You have a database named database1. Database developers report that there are many deadlocks.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support real-time monitoring.
– Be enabled and disabled easily.
– Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    an Extended Events session
B.    a SQL Server Profiler template
C.    log errors by using trace flag 1204
D.    log errors by using trace flag 1222

Answer: A

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam preparation products. If you want to pass Microsoft 70-467 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-467 dumps.

www.lead2pass.com/70-467.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back