SAP C_TAW12_70 Exam Questions & Practice Test – Free Download

Vendor: SAP
Exam Code: C_TAW12_70
Exam Name: SAP Certified Development Associate – ABAP with NetWeaver 7.0

QUESTION 1
What is true about a logical dabase program?

A.    Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.    The Put Stement in the LDB provides da f or the Get Event in the report program
C.    Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.    You can access hierarchically higher bles in your program even though there is no blestement for
the ble

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
If the program has SRT-OF-SELECTION event and you program stement between theREPORT stement and the first event keyword or form stement, the stement are than includedwith which processing block

A.    SRT-OF-SELECTION
B.    END-OF-SELECTION
C.    Initialization
D.    No Processing Block

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What does the DESCRIBE BLE stement provide to the program?

A.    Access Type
B.    Key Definition
C.    Key Uniqueness
D.    Key length

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
On what line does the output AAAA appear in the following code?

A.    9
B.    2
C.    1
D.    10

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Identify the situation Where Append Structures are not allowed. (More than one answer iscorrect)

A.    If the last field has a domain of da type curr
B.    If the last field is already an Append Structure
C.    If the ble conins a field of da type LCHR or LRAW
D.    If the ble is a pooled or cluster ble

Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
What object is not supported by the Modification assisnt?

A.    User exits
B.    Text Elements
C.    Functions
D.    Menus

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your dynpro has ble control. It also makes use of the field stement. What is the order of datransport in the PAI (from the screen to ABAP)

A.    All fields except ble control and field stements, ble control fields, Field stement fields
B.    Field stement fields, ble control fields, remaining fields
C.    Dictionary Fields followed by Program Fields
D.    Ble control fields, Field stement fields, All remaining fields

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is true about performing in commit?

A.    Parameter passing is allowed
B.    Multiple calls to a FORM result in single execution of the FORM
C.    Commit Work is allowed in the form
D.    RollBack Work is allowed in the FORM

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What tern is used when a developer makes a change to an SOP object?

A.    User Exit
B.    Modification
C.    Custom development
D.    Copy

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
CALL TRANSACTION has been issued in an ABAP. What code in the called transactionwill return to the point of call?

A.    Leave to Transaction
B.    Exit
C.    Leave Program
D.    Stop Program

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Select example of organizational da?

A.    Sales Order
B.    Country Keys
C.    Cost Centeres
D.    Vendors

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which line of code is valid for the use of ble c ontrol BOOKING_TC in screen 200?

A.    LOOP AT BOOKING_TC ENDLOOP. IN THE PBO
B.    Controls: booking_tc type bleview using screen 200. IN THE TOP INCLUDE
C.    LOOP AT BOOKING_B WITH CONTROL
D.    BOOKING_TC CURSOR BOOKING_TC -CURRENTLINE. ENDLOOP. IN THE PAI
E.    Controls: booking_tc using screen 200. IN THE TOP INCLUDE

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is Top-Of-Page event triggered?

A.    When the Top-Of-Page event is encountered in sequence
B.    After Number of lines per page, as specified in the REPORT, have been written to the listbuffe
C.    When the report srts
D.    When the first write stement is encountered

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What attribute on an update sk function nodule determines how update requests are processed

A.    Function Type
B.    Application
C.    Processing type
D.    Function Group

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which program us used the refine the values returned by a search help?

A.    Administration da
B.    Export
C.    Restrict value range
D.    Import

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
How are customizing includes created?

A.    Project Enhancement
B.    ABAP Workbench
C.    In the ABAP Dictionary
D.    Customizing transactions

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which stement will ensure processing returns to the calling point after the user presses F3 toexit the list?

A.    CALL report AND RETURN
B.    SUBMIT report
C.    LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING
D.    SUBMIT ZPGMA and Return
E.    SUBMIT ZPGMA with selection-set

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Given the logical dabase F1S, identify the dabase program that is created? Your user defined Program Name

A.    SAPMZF 1S
B.    SAPDBF 1S
C.    DBF 1SSEL

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
How many modification groups are allowed per screen field?

A.    4
B.    1
C.    3
D.    Unlimited
E.    2

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Identify the key assignments for function keys in a GUI stus? (More than one answer iscorrect)

A.    Random Function Keys
B.    Suggested Function Keys
C.    Recommended Function Keys
D.    Freely Assigned Function Keys
E.    Reserved Function Keys

Answer: CDE

If you want to pass SAP C_TAW12_70 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass SAP C_TAW12_70 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/C-TAW12-70.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back