Updated Cisco 640-864 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (161-170)

QUESTION 161
Which is the remote monitoring agent in the RMON architecture called?

A.    Tree
B.    Station
C.    Agent
D.    Probe

Answer: D

QUESTION 162
Which type of DSL does residential service use?

A.    VDSL
B.    SDSL
C.    IDSL
D.    ADSL

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
Which item is not a part of the process recommended by Cisco for WAN designs?

A.    Characterize the existing network.
B.    Analyze customer requirements.
C.    Configure deployed services.
D.    Design the new WAN topology.

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
In IS-IS networks, which routers does the backup designated router (BDR) form adjacencies to?

A.    Only to the DR.
B.    The BDR only becomes adjacent when the DR is down.
C.    To all routers.
D.    There is no BDR in IS-IS.

Answer: D

QUESTION 165
What does Compressed Real-Time Transport Protocol (CRTP) compress ?

A.    RTP, TCP, and IP headers
B.    RTP headers
C.    RTP, User Datagram Protocol (UDP), and IP headers
D.    Real-Time Transport Control Protocol (RTCP) headers

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?

A.    SLM
B.    SLA
C.    SLC
D.    SAA

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?

A.    MIB
B.    RMON
C.    Protocol data unit (PDU)
D.    Abstract Syntax Notation One (ASN.1)

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
Which standard language will be used by SNMP to define the device information to be stored?

A.    SNMPv4
B.    ASN.1
C.    MIBs
D.    Agents

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
Which WAN scenario might be appropriate for queuing solutions?

A.    A newly implemented WAN connection has yet to demonstrate sufficient WAN statistics for
congestion- level tracking.
B.    A WAN connection features consistent congestion problems, and data transfers often suffer.
C.    A WAN connection is rarely congested, and data transfers never suffer.
D.    A WAN connection features occasional periods of congestion, and data transfers have occasionally
suffered as a result.

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
Your boss is interested in a wireless WAN solution which provides higher bandwidth than point-to- multipoint (p2mp) wireless. Which description is correct?

A.    Service providers cannot install point-to-point (p2p) links from a p2mp hub.
B.    P2p wireless connections can provide up to 44 Mbps raw bandwidth.
C.    P2p links tend to be slower than p2mp.
D.    P2mp wireless connections can provide up to 1.544 Mbps raw bandwidth.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Cisco 640-864 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Cisco 640-864 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back