Updated Cisco 640-864 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (171-180)

QUESTION 171
Examine the following protocols, which two are used for IP Security?

A.    Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) and Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX)(EIGRP)
B.    Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) and Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C.    Authentication Header (AH) and Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP)
D.    Virtual Private Dial-Up Network (VPDN) and GRE

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
What is SNMP?

A.    Simple Network Management Protocol
B.    Simple Network Monitoring Protocol
C.    Sampling Network Management Process
D.    Simple Network Maintenance Procedure

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
When building Global network businesses , which three principles should be used?

A.    Customer focus, continuous standardization, and core versus context
B.    Customer focus, centralization, and core versus context
C.    Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus edge
D.    Customer focus, decentralization, and core versus context

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
For the following items, which component of the CiscoWorks product allows a network administrator to define and manage service levels?

A.    Service assurance agent (SAA)
B.    Service level manager (SLM)
C.    Collection Manager (CM)
D.    Service level agreement (SLA)

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
NAT-PT is an IPv6-IPv4 translation mechanism. What is NAT-PT?

A.    Network address translation?port translation; translates RFC 1918 addresses to public IPv4
addresses
B.    Network address translation-protocol translation; translates between IPv4 and IPv6 addresses
C.    Next address translation?port translation
D.    Network addressable transparent-port translation; translates network addresses to ports

Answer: B

QUESTION 176
What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?

A.    Primary interface
B.    Administrative distance
C.    Loopback
D.    Description

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within a LAN switch?

A.    MAC filters
B.    Cisco Group Management Protocol (CGMP)
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP)
D.    IGMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 178
A common response to an attack by this device can be either to send an alert or to take corrective action. What is this device?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Firewall
C.    Intrusion-detection system (IDS)
D.    Router

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
How many more bits does IPv6 use for addresses than IPv4?

A.    32
B.    64
C.    96
D.    128

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
Which protocol will be used to exchange IP routes between autonomous systems?

A.    eBGP
B.    IGMP
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: A

If you want to pass Cisco 640-864 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Cisco 640-864 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back