Updated Cisco 640-864 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (181-190)

QUESTION 181
What does the Cisco security architecture called SAFE stand for?

A.    Security Architecture for Enterprise
B.    Standard Assessment for Enterprise
C.    Security Analysis for Enterprise
D.    Standard Architecture for Enterprise

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
You are a network technician, can you tell me how many IP addresses are available for hosts in the subnet 198.10.100.64/27?

A.    62
B.    30
C.    126
D.    14

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
Which two encryption transforms will be used by both ESP and AH for authentication?

A.    HMAC-MD5 or Hash Message Authentication Code-Secure Hash Algorithm-1(HMAC-SHA-1)
B.    DES or 3DES
C.    DES or Hash Message Authentication Code-Message Digest 5 (HMAC-MD5)
D.    3DES or MD5

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
For the following options, which emerging WAN technology uses DSL coding and digital modulation techniques with Ethernet?

A.    Cable
B.    Wireless
C.    SMDS
D.    Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE)

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
What is SLC?

A.    Standard level contracts
B.    Standard level configuration
C.    Service level contracts
D.    Service level configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
What does ODR stand for?

A.    Open default routing
B.    Optical demand routing
C.    Open dedicated routing
D.    On-demand routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs?
A.    Design summary
B.    Design solution
C.    Executive summary
D.    Design requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 188
In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?

A.    Between the loopback interfaces of two VoIP routers
B.    Between phones and the central office (CO) switch
C.    Between two PBXs
D.    Between two PSTN switches

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
Which advantage is of security systems that are part of the Cisco ecosystem?

A.    There is a suite of products to choose from.
B.    Various partners as well as supporting products increase the effectiveness of security systems.
C.    There are no advantages.
D.    The Cisco ecosystem ensure that partners can implement the solution.

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
What is ASBR short for?

A.    Area Border Router
B.    Auxiliary System Border Router
C.    Area System Border Router
D.    Autonomous System Boundary Router

Answer: D

If you want to pass Cisco 640-864 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Cisco 640-864 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back