Updated Cisco 640-864 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (191-200)

QUESTION 191
Area Border Router (ABR) is defined by which protocol?

A.    Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP)
B.    OSPF
C.    On-Demand Routing (ODR)
D.    IS-IS

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Which queuing mechanism establishes four interface output queues that will be used for traffic scheduling?

A.    Priority queuing (PQ)
B.    First-in, first-out (FIFO)
C.    Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
D.    Custom queuing (CQ)

Answer: A

QUESTION 193
Which option is not valid for using the public Internet as a backup WAN medium?

A.    IP Security (IPSec) tunnels
B.    Shared PVC
C.    IP routing without constraints
D.    Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) tunnels

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
For the following items, which is an SP Edge module in the Enterprise Composite Network model?

A.    Core layer
B.    Edge distribution
C.    Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) service
D.    Server farm

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
Which method will be used to secure a network against man-in-the-middle attack?

A.    Two-factor authentication
B.    Management module
C.    Encryption
D.    Firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 196
What is important for the top-down design concept?

A.    Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process
B.    Engagement of the top executives during the design process
C.    Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process
D.    Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
Which one of the following QoS mechanisms is recommended for VoIP networks?

A.    Low-latency queuing (LLQ)
B.    Switched-based queuing
C.    Fast queuing
D.    Custom queuing

Answer: A

QUESTION 198
In which layer of the OSI model does Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) operate ?

A.    Network
B.    Application
C.    Transport
D.    Session

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
Developing a network design according to layers such as core and distribution is an example of which type of design methodology?

A.    Flat design
B.    Top-down
C.    Hierarchical structured design
D.    PDIOO

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which parameters does the computation of the EIGRP composite metric use by default?

A.    Bandwidth and reliability
B.    Bandwidth and load
C.    Bandwidth and maximum transmission unit (MTU)
D.    Bandwidth and delay

Answer: D

If you want to pass Cisco 640-864 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Cisco 640-864 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back