Updated Cisco 640-864 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (201-210)

QUESTION 201
Which statement is true about WANs?

A.    Switches or concentrators often relay information through the WAN.
B.    WANs typically encompass broad geographic areas.
C.    In general, WAN technologies function at the middle three layers of the Open System Interconnection
(OSI) model.
D.    Users of WANs do not typically own all transmission facilities.

Answer: B

QUESTION 202
Which item is not a true disadvantage of the full-mesh topology?

A.    Central hub router represents a single point of failure in the network.
B.    High level of complexity to implement.
C.    Large number of packet replications required.
D.    High costs due to number of virtual circuits.

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
Which IPv4 field are the precedence bits located in?

A.    IP destination address
B.    Type-of-service field
C.    IP options field
D.    IP protocol field

Answer: B

QUESTION 204
Which hierarchical layer has functions such as High availability, port security, and rate limiting?

A.    Core
B.    Access
C.    Network
D.    Distribution

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
With which of the following capabilities does RIPv2 improve RIPv1?

A.    Multicast updates, authentication, variable-length subnet mask (VLSM)
B.    Authentication, VLSM, hop count
C.    Multicast updates, authentication, hop count
D.    Multicast updates, hop count

Answer: A

QUESTION 206
Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?

A.    285 feet
B.    100 feet
C.    500 feet
D.    100 meters

Answer: D

QUESTION 207
Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?

A.    Jitter
B.    Flux
C.    Latency
D.    Reliability

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
Which layer is in charge of fast transport in the hierarchical network model?

A.    Network
B.    Distribution
C.    Access
D.    Core

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
SNMP is short for Simple Network Management Protocol. Which version or versions of SNMP specify security extensions as part of the protocol definition?

A.    SNMPv2
B.    SNMPv4
C.    SNMPv3
D.    SNMPv1

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
What is the reason for switching preferred on shared segments?

A.    Switched segments provide a collision domain for each host.
B.    Switched segments provide a broadcast domain for each host
C.    Shared segments provide a broadcast domain for each host.
D.    Shared segments provide a collision domain for each host.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Cisco 640-864 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Cisco 640-864 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-864.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back